Monday, July 18, 2011

satellite photo of north korea at night

images North is at top. Korea (at satellite photo of north korea at night. Satellite image of Yongbyon,
  • Satellite image of Yongbyon,

  • coolman
    08-19 07:58 PM
    Got our green cards today after receiving decision emails on Aug 10th.

    wallpaper Satellite image of Yongbyon, satellite photo of north korea at night. Weather may delay satellite
  • Weather may delay satellite

  • nkavjs
    09-25 12:35 PM
    ok. did your attorney mark a copy of your I-485 application along with I-131 applications. They shd have Alien numbers on it.
    Holdon. I am checking my copies to share details.

    satellite photo of north korea at night. than North Korea.
  • than North Korea.

  • eb_retrogession
    02-09 02:45 PM
    Guest-worker program on Bush radar
    By Mike Madden
    The Arizona Republic (Phoenix), February 6, 2006

    2011 Weather may delay satellite satellite photo of north korea at night. at night. North Korea
  • at night. North Korea

  • gvenkat
    09-23 08:20 PM
    Yes I am curious to know where eb-3 would be next year last quater

    If there are 62K Eb-3 India applications I'm sure no one can file anything for Eb-3 what stops USCIS from clearing these.. This Data is flawed or If we are reading this wrong


    satellite photo of north korea at night. A U.S. satellite image of the
  • A U.S. satellite image of the

  • speddi
    08-12 07:13 PM
    Today we received our welcome notices. The PD on my application is correct but the PD on my wife's application is same as the receipt date. Is this normal for the dependent application?

    Our applications were approved based on substitute labor. Our 485 is based on 140 with PD Aug 2006 but we have another substitute labor with PD Nov 2005. When I applied for 140 with PD Aug 2006, I added my wife as dependent. But in the substitute labor I am not sure if my wife was added.

    Is there anything to worry or just ignore it?

    Thank you

    satellite photo of north korea at night. North Korea#39;s been observing
  • North Korea#39;s been observing

  • Lisap
    09-11 10:59 PM
    Collected from some other forum . Just google search your name combinations ( within quotes ).

    For eg. if you have FirstName MiddleName LastName .

    The search should be ( put within quotes )

    "FirstName MiddleName"
    "FirstName LastName"
    "MiddleName LastName"

    and all the reverse combinations.

    If you get hits in 100s or 1000s , yeah you can wait 2 -3 years.
    This is observed from the names of Indians.

    well this is great news there were no hits for my husbands name and only 1 hit for my name! Hopefully we will be ok and not get stuck in name checks then! Thank you for your response!


    satellite photo of north korea at night. Korea at night.
  • Korea at night.

  • willwin
    08-07 02:46 PM
    I think, you meant earlier. No I won't because it won't yield anything. Its water under the bridge.

    I did mean later not earlier! It would yield you your GC! Most GC approved this month so far has gone to people with PD 2006. One of those is possibly yours!

    So go ahead and file a lawsuit.

    2010 than North Korea. satellite photo of north korea at night. North is at top. Korea (at
  • North is at top. Korea (at

  • feedfront
    09-14 12:06 PM

    Any one received any RFE recently on been current on the month of Sep. please share iit. I got my status update with RFE :(


    I've been current since July, 2010 and got RFE on Sept 10, 2010. I don't have letter with me as yet to know about RFE.

    Before REF, I waited for few weeks then tried followings:
    1) Took infopass : Officer sent email to expedite.
    2) Wrote to Senator: got reply they would get reply in 60-90 days
    3) Sent an email via attorney to TSC: got automated response.

    Then I got RFE after about 2-3 weeks of these attempts.


    satellite photo of north korea at night. just north of S. K.?
  • just north of S. K.?

  • greencardvow
    07-31 04:50 PM
    Well suppose they reject your 485 for lack of Initial Evidence then you are in some trouble. The people who applied prior to new Memo was passed had there applications receipted even without EVL. What will happen after the Memo is passed ...can't say. I think EVL is considered Initial Evidence. Thats my guess.

    If that's true, I hope they also accept the missing inital evidence, that is sent later, as long as the A# is provided.

    hair at night. North Korea satellite photo of north korea at night. This night photo shows
  • This night photo shows

  • gc_chahiye
    06-25 12:12 PM
    ............Expanding on my previous posts.
    One more thing.
    If you decide to apply multiple 485s with each other as dependents, then file just one first. Wait. Gets its A number and put that number in the other application. This way you will cover one pitfall of multiple filing. It will not cause confusion at USCIS end. Now This will not completely eliminate all risks in multiple filing. There have been cases in the past where when you inquire the status of one application, you will get the status of other. And if the PD of other is new, you can get stuck in a blackhole and will either have to wait for USCIS to sort it out or keep trying other ways to solve it. One of the reasons for delay (rightly put by Murthy) is -- when an application is adjudicated by a CIS officer, if the officer sees that there are other files open for the same individual, the officer will not adjudicate that application until that officer has all of the files in existence for that individual. This causes significant delays and confusion in adjudication.
    Also do not apply EAD and AP on both. This is commonsense. But just mentioning it here in case..
    I also researched the option of CP on one and regular 485 on other. While CP looks attractive, there are lot of risks. I have a big document on this. Overall I would not recommend this to anyone who wants to play safe.
    Even multiple filing option should be pursued by critically evaluating your own situation. See how much you and your wife have secure jobs. How new are your PDS. What catagories do you belong to. Do not just apply because you have money to throw away. If throwing money gives you peace of mind, then by all means give it to the lawyers to file I485.

    Again. There is nothing right or wrong. Multple filing is only good for very specific cases to have a safety net. This is what I have found till now.

    thanks for the clear summary of things. One more clarification: (worst-case scenario) have you seen any case where the I-485 has been rejected because it was filed twice?


    satellite photo of north korea at night. Love after dark in North Korea
  • Love after dark in North Korea

  • eb_retrogession
    02-24 03:09 PM
    Pages 245 and 246 includes recapture clause

    Thanks for pointing that out. Yes it is all there :-)

    hot A U.S. satellite image of the satellite photo of north korea at night. Satellite images support North
  • Satellite images support North

  • walking_dude
    01-08 12:08 PM
    Guys, please desist from using this thread for discussions unrelated to the main topic (whether you can buy houses on H1/EAD etc.). There are other forums and threads on IV where these types of issues can be discussed in detail. If you don't find any, you can start a new thread of your own.

    Let's keep the discussion here focussed on IV action items. Thanks for your understanding and cooperation.


    house North Korea: See at a glance satellite photo of north korea at night. south korea north korea at
  • south korea north korea at

  • royus77
    06-21 09:20 PM
    In filing for I-485 no one has mentioned copy of I-140 or copy of Labor cert.

    My question is how does USCIS tally an AOS application to an already approved I-140 or labor certifcation and find out the PD for the application?

    The A# number assigned in the 1 140 is the link

    tattoo North Korea#39;s been observing satellite photo of north korea at night. Satellite images of the
  • Satellite images of the

  • SunnySurya
    08-07 10:25 AM
    Then why do we have different categories then...
    If you can call it EB2 line, yes he will come before you. On the other hand an EB3 guy calls it �GC� line and says that you come later with a Masters and go before him in the line. It depends on which way you look at it.


    pictures Korea at night. satellite photo of north korea at night. North Korea Satellite Launch from a Taepodong
  • North Korea Satellite Launch from a Taepodong

  • asethura
    08-19 01:25 AM
    Hi All, I had a quick question.
    My I-485 got approved earlier this week from NSC and I received the approval/welcome letter by USPS.
    My online status is at post-decision activity and not at CPO.
    Though my welcome notice says that I should receive the card in 3 weeks, I am wondering if I need to be at CPO status before that happens....also I read somewhere they may require another FP before CPO (that was talking more abt transfer cases, but mine has always been at NSC).....but nowhere in my approval notice does it ask for an FP.
    I was wondering if I should just sit tight and wait for the physical card or try to find out more information.
    Thanks so much.

    dresses Satellite images support North satellite photo of north korea at night. north korea at night.
  • north korea at night.

  • Refugee_New
    11-25 01:32 PM
    I support your view. Let this punjabi guy go into foreclosure and screw up his credit history and suffer for the next 7 to 14 years. Its not just him, his entire family will suffer because of this.

    Those who oppose the foreclosure, i think you guys are indirectly helping this punjabi guy. He has good job, good salary and he is capable of paying his monthly mortgage and he and his family are sleeping without any issue right now. If he is not going into foreclosure then how do you think this guy will suffer for the next 7 to 14 years?

    Let his choose what he wants.

    Punjabi guy, you are a greedy person and you have crook'ed mind. You know you are capable of paying off your monthly mortgage and still you want to foreclose your house? Don't you have ethics, moral values? Don't you think you are trying to cheat the system?

    I know foreclosure is not bad and its not against law. But who should seek foreclosure? Is it not for people who are really really in deep trouble?

    Even i own a house and i don't live there because of my job situation. I have rented out my house. I live 700 miles away from my own house. My house value has dropped and i owe more than the house value. But i have job and i am capable of making my payments. Do you think i am eligible to go for foreclosure? Not really.

    Note: I know a friend who lost his job back in 2001 and couldn't pay his car loan(he could've paid). It was about $5000 and it ultimately screwed up his credit history. He got into a good paying job after a year and he wanted to buy a house back in 2002-2003 period. He was not able to get any loan including credit cards. His friend had to co-sign for him to get into an apartment. He is still repenting his decision of not paying off that loan. Recently he got a car loan at the rate of 12%.


    makeup just north of S. K.? satellite photo of north korea at night. North Korea: See at a glance
  • North Korea: See at a glance

  • abhijitp
    07-31 02:59 PM
    Pappu, special thanks for researching this topic, and posting updates regularly.

    Last week I too consulted a high profile (about $200 per 15 minutes... you should be able to guess, I am not sure I am alowed to mention the name) lawyer to discuss this issue. To give you a brief background, my lawyer did not include the Employment Verification letter
    1) He told me that he would re-submit the AOS. The comparison to the medical clearance requirement, according to him, was pointless, as they are two different things. If USCIS issues a statement they will not reject solely based on the EVL, then we can assume that is the truth. Their statement on Medical clearance cannot be interpreted to say they won't reject on the basis of another missing requirement, say the EVL.
    2) Filing two AOS packets can indeed also cause confusion, but it is a smaller risk according to him, and should be mitigated by a covering letter that says you are re-submitting to provide the XYZ document that was missed from the first packet.

    Based on this info, I have asked my lawyer to get a confirmation from the USCIS on the document that he missed in my case-- the EVL. If USCIS okays that, we do not resubmit. If they don't do that within a week, I will try to re-submit... not going to be easy considering my lawyer may not be in agreement... but that is what would be the correct way out of this, according to the second opinion I got last week.


    girlfriend Satellite images of the satellite photo of north korea at night. In North Korea, even that
  • In North Korea, even that

  • eb2_mumbai
    09-25 10:24 AM
    I agree the numbers seem to include dependents. I mean while looking at EB2 numbers you can see average 1000 - 1500 applications per month which translates to roughly 400 - 700 primary applications (labor) filed each month. That looks reasonable.

    hairstyles Love after dark in North Korea satellite photo of north korea at night. Seoul, South Korea, at night
  • Seoul, South Korea, at night

  • nrk
    10-15 05:42 PM
    What number did you called man, If possible please can you give the details of the call.
    i want to find my out case is pre adjudicated or not.

    2 months back or so when i called the representative told that they don't have access to those details.

    I could reach IO yesterday. representative said that me and my wife's cases are preadjudicated. Not sure if I could believe this...

    06-15 11:57 AM
    My attorney said only copy of recent i-94 and i-797 required.

    I-94s are submitted at the airport when you leave the country. In many cases there are no I-94s coz they have been submitted and no one thought of making copies of them before travelling out of country. I am sure I dont have all the I-94s that I ever used. I submitted them at the airport when I went out and didnt make copies.

    I think it must be ok if you dont have all of them. Can anyone advise if that's the case?

    07-31 03:21 PM
    question: can I file without employer letter
    For an employment-based petition, in order to proceed and be valid,
    need to still INTEND to be employed by the sponsoring employer if and
    they get their green card. The employer however, does not need to sign
    forms per se with relation to the adjustment petition. If the alien is
    currently working for the sponsoring employer (on H-1B or other) he or
    can port or transfer employers without penalty or without losing the
    card process 180 days after they file the I-485 petition. At that
    they can change employers and work for whomever they wish (provided
    have a valid work permit)

    The forms which need to be filed with the I-485 include;

    Form I-485 for EACH applicant with $325 filing fee ($225 if under age
    Proof of approved I-140
    Form G-325A for each applicant
    G-28, if attorney involved
    Form I765 Work Permit (optional) (filing fee of $180)
    Form I-131 Travel Permit (optional) (filing fee of $170)
    Fingerprint fee of $70 for each
    Medical examination by INS approved doctor
    Passport, visa, approval notices and I-94 card showing all years in the
    in valid status and maintenance of status
    Marriage certificate, birth certificates of children.
    Form I-134 Affidavit of Support (notarized) or I-864, with tax returns
    year must be attached, but income for three years must be listed); job
    letter from the alien's current employer; and pay-stubs.
    If the alien is NOT yet working for the sponsoring employer, I like to
    include a letter from the employer stating that if and when the alien
    his residency, they still intend to hire him or her.

    Hope this answers the questions.
    Is it possible for us to ask, what are the chances of rejection solely based on the lack of the Employment Verification Letter? If too high, it is a better idea to re-submit. If not a high risk, might as well wait for the A# and then send out this document.
    I was present on the conf call on Sunday and wanted to ask this question in the end, but we ran out of time, I have sent her a follow up email with this question (no response yet).

    No comments:

    Post a Comment